Primary Schools Leaderboard

    Rules applied for ranking
    1. The best 2 results count.
    2. If players finish on the same scores, the higher ranked player will be dicided in the following order:
      1. 2 Best results
      2. the best 3rd result will break the tie, if still tied,
      3. The last Head to Head result will break the tie,
      4. If they did not play against each other in trials, the previous years ranking will decide who is the higher ranked player.

    u/9 Girls

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Ami Wiesner 1000 0 0 1000
    2) Elisa Ehlers 800 0 0 800
    3) Anje Joubert 700 0 0 700
    4) Nina Mostert 600 0 0 600
    5) Mieke Brand 550 0 0 550
    6) Kate Tager 0 0 0 0
    7) Karli Fourie 0 0 0 0

    u/9 Boys

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Bernard Human 800 700 0 1500
    2) Daniël Heyns 400 1000 0 1400
    3) Leam Kühn 550 800 0 1350
    4) Thomas Fogwell 600 550 0 1150
    5) Luca Swarts 700 400 0 1100
    6) Hercu Ackermann 450 600 0 1050
    7) Thomas Davison 500 500 0 1000
    8) Connan Wentzel 1000 0 0 1000
    9) Daniél Basson 340 380 0 720
    10) Mias Calitz 320 360 0 680
    11) Kian Moore 0 450 0 450
    12) Jack Laminga 380 0 0 380
    13) Justin Swarts 360 0 0 360

    u/10 Boys

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Lukas Calitz 1000 1000 1000 2000
    2) Nicholas Delplanque 800 800 800 1600
    3) Christian Swart 700 700 600 1400
    4) Nicol Human 450 550 700 1250
    5) Thomas Henn 400 500 550 1051
    6) Luka du Toit 550 400 500 1050
    7) Cornelis Uys 600 380 380 980
    8) Janco le Roux 300 600 360 960
    9) James Bishop 500 450 450 950
    10) Daniel Fourie 290 360 400 760
    11) Jacobus Theunissen 380 340 320 720
    12) Dion Thorpe 360 280 300 660
    13) Connan Wentzel 0 300 340 640
    14) Anthonie Botha 340 290 0 630
    15) De Bruyn Viljoen 280 320 0 600
    16) Matteo Lanuti 320 270 0 590

    u/10 Girls

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Caelan Bredenkamp 1000 1000 1000 2000
    2) Heike Keulder 800 700 800 1600
    3) Isabella Whiteman 700 800 700 1500
    4) Melissa Saayman 550 600 550 1151
    5) Amèlie Duvenhage 500 550 600 1150
    6) Kara Van Niekerk 600 380 360 980
    7) Lisa Bredell 380 450 450 900
    8) Lara Flack 0 500 380 880
    9) Hanna Thorpe 450 400 320 850
    10) Annabelle Fourie 340 340 500 840
    11) Cara Delport 400 300 400 800
    12) Chloe Schaap 320 360 340 700
    13) Emily Botha 360 320 0 680

    u/11 Girls

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Beate Uys 1000 1000 0 2000
    2) Jana Smith 800 800 1000 1800
    3) Mariné Theunissen 700 700 800 1500
    4) Isabella Delplanque 600 600 700 1300
    5) Lienka Meyer-de Lange 550 550 600 1150
    6) Jane-mari Du Toit 450 500 550 1050
    7) Paula Jacobs 500 0 500 1000
    8) Nina Terblanche 0 450 450 900

    u/11 Boys

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Fc Van den Berg 1000 1000 0 2000
    2) Chris Botha 700 800 800 1600
    3) Sebastian Mostert 0 550 1000 1550
    4) Zach Jooste 800 700 700 1500
    5) Andre Boshoff 600 600 600 1200
    6) Niel Botha 550 500 500 1051
    7) Ian Meets 500 0 550 1050
    8) Divan Brand 450 450 400 900
    9) Jack Tager 0 0 450 450

    u/12 Boys

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Stefan Stieger 1000 1000 0 2000
    2) Jean Joubert 800 700 1000 1800
    3) Wilhelm Mostert 700 800 800 1600
    4) Andre van der Merwe 380 550 700 1250
    5) Zeegh Schagen 600 600 0 1200
    6) De Wet Wentzel 550 450 550 1100
    7) Stehan le Roux 500 500 500 1000
    8) Tian Venter 0 360 600 960
    9) Hennie De Wet 400 340 450 850
    10) Eduard Theron 450 320 400 850
    11) Jan Malan Viljoen 360 400 0 760
    12) Hugo Eksteen 340 380 0 720
    13) Christof Van der Berg 0 290 380 670
    14) Bertus Erasmus 320 300 0 620

    u/12 Girls

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Roxy Bredenkamp 1000 0 1000 2000
    2) Sophia Thorpe 700 800 800 1600
    3) Surita Lamprecht 500 1000 550 1550
    4) Elke Keulder 800 700 700 1500
    5) Janè le Roux 550 600 600 1200
    6) Nikita Sulivan 600 550 500 1150
    7) Nicola Henn 450 500 450 950

    u/13 Boys

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Ben Loots 1000 1000 800 2000
    2) Jaco Smith 800 800 1000 1800
    3) Jadon Hart 700 700 700 1400
    4) Christo Van Graan 500 600 600 1200
    5) Lian Lochner 600 0 550 1150
    6) Alexander Welman 380 550 500 1050
    7) Armand Voges 340 500 450 950
    8) Erwee Franken 550 360 360 910
    9) Burger Erasmus 450 450 400 900
    10) Dewald Liebenberg 400 400 340 800
    11) Luan Prins 320 380 380 760

    u/13 Girls

    Rank Name Score 1 Score 2 Score 3 Total(2 Best Scores)
    1) Louise van Rooyen 1000 1000 0 2000
    2) Bea Mortimer 700 700 1000 1700
    3) Mieke Saayman 800 800 800 1600
    4) Minke Terblanche 0 600 700 1300
    5) Jacinda Viljoen 600 550 0 1150
    © 2021 Joubert Tennis Academy. All Rights Reserved.